Consumer Choice
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Sub Brand
Lamp Type
Mirror Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Bed Style
Table Shape
Piece Count
Number of Shelves
Collection
Cariton Coffee Table
Oversized yet far from overdone, this designer coffee table masters the art of simplicity. Bold, blocky profile is enriched with plank-effect styli...
View full detailsCariton End Table
This designer end table makes it hip to be square. Bold, blocky profile is enriched with plank-effect styling and a textured grayish brown finish f...
View full detailsCariton Sofa/Console Table
This designer sofa table masters the art of simplicity. Bold, blocky profile is enriched with plank-effect styling and a textured grayish brown fin...
View full detailsDonnesta Table (Set of 3)
Discover the epitome of urban elegance with this table set. Made for city living, this set slides together when space is at a premium and apart aga...
View full detailsHollynyx Table (Set of 3)
If you’ve been holding out for an ultra-contemporary look that’s delightfully unique, this round coffee table set is clearly worth waiting for. Chr...
View full detailsTarica Table (Set of 3)
Part furniture, part art form, this luxurious 3-piece table set is stone cold perfection. A stunning showcase of minimalism taken to the max, this ...
View full detailsTarrin Table (Set of 3)
What a clear winner for lovers of contemporary style. Making a brilliant impression with its metal arc X-motif, this coffee table set is sure to ro...
View full detailsWadeworth Table (Set of 3)
Casual and industrial can take you so many places with this accent table set. From driftwood beachy to uptown urban, this set provides the contempo...
View full detailsWatson Coffee Table
Showing off big-time with oversized tabletop space, this rectangular coffee table serves up major contemporary style. Drawing from the beauty of cl...
View full detailsWatson End Table
Drawing from the beauty of clean-lined mid-century design, this square end table feels right at home in today’s modern spaces. Oil-rubbed distressi...
View full detailsWatson Sofa/Console Table
Drawing from the beauty of clean-lined mid-century design, this sofa table feels right at home in today’s modern spaces. Oil-rubbed distressing on ...
View full detailsAlphons Recliner
Sincere in its styling, this rocker recliner invites a relaxed sensibility into your space. Its neutral upholstery has a universal appeal, with pul...
View full detailsAlphons Reclining Loveseat
Sincere in its styling, this reclining loveseat invites a relaxed sensibility into your space. Its neutral upholstery has a universal appeal, with ...
View full detailsAlphons Reclining Sofa
Sincere in its styling, this reclining sofa invites a relaxed sensibility into your space. Its neutral upholstery has a universal appeal, with pull...
View full detailsBellaby Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
It’s gorgeous; it’s modern farmhouse; it’s this queen storage bed. Wispy, whitewash finish infuses so much character without covering the grain for...
View full detailsBellatier Bar Stool Set
This upholstered swivel bar stool is ultra-contemporary style with a twist. Chrome-tone metal base is a sleek complement to the tailored cushioned ...
View full detailsBiscoe Power Recliner
If style is the question, then this power recliner is the answer. Its clean-lined profile is beautifully contemporary. High-performance fabric, mac...
View full detailsBiscoe Power Reclining Sofa
If style is the question, then this power reclining sofa is the answer. Its clean-lined profile is beautifully contemporary. High-performance fabri...
View full detailsBrynnington Bowl
Elevate your tablescape with this bowl. Utterly contemporary in a black finish, it acts as a functional addition to dinner parties as you showcase ...
View full detailsBrynnleigh Accent Table (Set of 2)
This accent table set brings beautiful versatility to your contemporary living room. Stage the tables as a nesting pair to create the look of a dyn...
View full detailsBurkhaus Counter Height Barstool
Dressed to thrill, this counter height bar stool offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra-sleek lines are accentuated with a dark ...
View full detailsBurkhaus Counter Height Dining Table
Dressed to thrill, this counter height dining table offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra-sleek lines are accentuated with a da...
View full detailsBurkhaus Dining Arm Chair
Dressed to thrill, this simply stunning host chair offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated with a dar...
View full detailsBurkhaus Dining Chair
Dressed to thrill, this simply stunning armless dining chair offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated ...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Vida Furniture (Laredo,TX) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.